Saturday, June 29, 2013

Friday, June 7, 2013

annecy / all dahl'd up art show

Hey babies, my 4th year film Gum is gonna be playing at Annecy Animation Festival as part of Competition 4 of the Graduation Films. The festival runs June 10-15. I’ll be there so if you’re around feel free to say hello! I’ll also be with a couple of friends in Paris for a week afterwards, if you wanna meet up and sketch or something. Feel free to send me a message, or email me at noam.sussman@gmail.com

The schedule is up : http://www.annecy.org/annecy-2013/festival/official-selection/film-index:f20130952



Also === All Dahl’d Up is an animation art show I’ll be participating in. If you’re in Toronto come check it out! I won’t be there, cuz I’ll be in France but you should still come!

It’s running June 11-16, the reception is on Thursday, June 13 @ 7-11 PM at the Gladstone Hotel, 1214 Queen St. West

poster designed by Kyle Marshall I believe!

here’s the FB event: https://www.facebook.com/events/157368521103513

Friday, May 31, 2013

spockypoo


Sunday, May 26, 2013

UPDATE

I havent posted in months, but I've been way more active on tumblr if you'd like to follow me
this is my tumblr http://hornynoamy.tumblr.com/

dumping a bunch of stuff here :)
THANKS FOR FOLLOWING !


























Wednesday, February 27, 2013

sketchdump







Thursday, February 14, 2013

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY

posting new shit and some stuff from a few days ago
full view this one its hard to seeeeee :
 Vday comic
OLIVES!

girl and pussycat

boob marley

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

caricatures / lifedrawings

 friendly faces




Friday, February 1, 2013

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

hollywood

loopdeloop submission

Monday, January 21, 2013

stride doodle

Here are a couple of Stride Doodle gum packages I designed
I only did the doodles

front
interior
and back

original sketch

Here are the initial concepts for Stride Doodle
the client didnt go with these cuz they were looking for something less illustrated and refined, and more sketchy and doodlyyy